BASIC INFORMATION ABOUT DATA PROTECTION

 

Website www.muychulo.com
Owner of the website Nenvidal SLU
Data processing manager Nenvidal SLU
Purpose Commercial and Technical Management
Legal base Consent granted by the user
Legal consent age The User certifies that they are over 14 years of age and that they therefore possess the necessary legal capacity for the provision of consent regarding the processing of their personal data, etc., in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.
Recipients The User´s Data will be communicated to the third parties in order to carry out the purposes described in this privacy policy. In no case will data be transferred to the third parties for purposes other than those described in this document.
Rights The rights include the right to access, rectify and delete data, as well as other rights, as explained in the additional information.

 

 

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ABOUT DATA PROTECTIONS

  • Who is the owner of this web?
Name Nenvidal SLU
Post adress Plaça Vella, 8, El Vendrell
Telephon 636 698 646
E-mail info@travellerstshirt.com

 

  • Who is the responsible for processing of your personal data?
Identity Nenvidal SLU
Post adress Plaça Vella, 8, El Vendrell
Telephon 636 698 646
E-mail info@travellerstshirt.com

 

  • What is the purpose of processing your personal data and how much time is it going to be kept?

 

The company will process your personal data exclusively for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes, and will not process it in a manner incompatible with such purposes.

 

  • Purposes
Purpose: Management, study and resolution of queries made through the web. The company will keep your personal data for as long as necessary according to the information provided and the conservation periods included in the regulations that are applicable.

 

  • Which is the legal base for your personal data processing?

The legal basis for processing of your data is the consent you give us by putting a tick in the box that you accept our Privacy Policy.

 

  • Who will get the data?

The following companies will get the personal data for the following purposes:

 

ADDRESSEE PURPOSE
JAESTIC S.L. Technical assistance

 

  • What are your rights whenever you provide your personal data to us?

Each person is entitled to know if the company is processing the data connected to them or not.

In particular you can address the company through its post address or email in order to excercise the following rights:

  • Right to request access to the personal data concerning the interested party.
  • Right to request its rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of its procession.
  • Right to oppose its procession.
  • Right to data portability.

You can request the forms necessary to exercise these rights by sending an email to the address provided in the present document.
Given the very personal nature of the exercise of any of these rights, you must attach a copy of your identity card or equivalent accrediting document to the application.
You can contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency to obtain additional information about your rights or submit a claim to it, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, according to the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council dated April 27, 2016 (RGPD). You can obtain all the information necessary for it through the web www.agpd.es.

 

LEGAL NOTICE

The USER undertakes to manipulate these pages in accordance with the provisions of this legal notice. In no case, MUY CHULO will be responsible for the damages that the USER might cause by the erroneous or improper use of these pages or of any service or content derived from them related to the third parties, being the sole and exclusive responsibility of the USER of these pages . The USER will assume all expenses, costs and indemnities that may arise from proceedings initiated against him for breach of the provisions of this legal notice.

MUY CHULO states that all the information included in these pages belongs to the public content collected from Web pages totally open to the public and that the latter recognise that they are the only ones responsible for the truthfullness of the data and for all the actions that the third parties may take.

Apart from visualisation of the data and images of these pages, the USER can not take any type of action in relation to all the data exposed on them without the expressed authorisation of MUY CHULO.

The USER, if not stated the other by a prior written autorisation from MUY CHULO, undertakes to use the information contained on these pages, exclusively for its visualization and not to directly or indirectly commercially use the services to which they have access, this way the User accepts not to use, transfer, commercialize or spread the information included in these pages or services in a way that makes an unfair competence to MUY CHULO or any of its related services.

The USER undertakes not to use these pages or their services and contents in a manner contrary to the provisions of the legislation in force that may be applicable.

MUY CHULO reserves the right not to grant access to services and contents of the Website it when it goes according to its Commercial Policy. As well as reserving the right to withdraw access to its pages, without any prior notice, to any user who does not follow the provisions of this legal notice.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

MUY CHULO owns the rights of Industrial and Intellectual Property of the elements that make up the graphic design of its pages, the menus, navigation buttons, the PHP and HTML code, the Java or JavaScript applets, the ActiveX controls, the texts, images, textures, graphics and any other content of the website or, in all the cases, has the corresponding authorisation to use the abovementioned elements. The same way, MUY CHULO owns the right
of industrial property derived from the use of trademarks, distinctive and commercial names that appear on any webpage that are integrated in MUY CHULO or has the corresponding autorisation to use them.

MUY CHULO reserves the rights of reproduction, transformation, adjustment, public communication, maintenance, correction of errors, assignment, sale, rental, loan and any other intellectual or industrial property rights that may be taken concerning the contents of their pages..

Any exercise of the abovementioned rights, regardless of the medium or form in which they were produced, requires a prior written authorisation from MUY CHULO. In no case, MUY CHULO will be responsible for possible breaches of intellectual or industrial property rights that any USER could commit on these pages.

MUY CHULO, their directors and employees, partners, as well as their agents will not be responsible for the truthfullness, morality or reliability of the data or opinions provided by their clients, nor will they be held responsible for any type of opinion or information that circulates in the net.

MUY CHULO their managers and employees, as well as their agents will not be responsible for any possible violations made by their Clients that affect the rights of another Client or the third parties including the trademark rights, patents, confidential information or any other intellectual property or industrial rights.

MUY CHULO guarantees the proper functioning of its pages, and will not be held responsible for any damage that may be generated to the user or the third parties in case of impossibility of providing the right service due to unforeseeable circumstances, accident, Force Major or any other cause attributable or not to MUY CHULO, or temporary malfunction of the system if it is included in the maintenance tasks thereof or to failures that affect operators or a defective configuration of the USER’s equipment, or because of any other problem attributable to the USER’s equipment.

The content of this agreement and of our pages is exclusively for people over 18 years old.

CONTENTS

MUY CHULO reserves the right to modify the content and elements that are included in its pages, without having to communicate it previously, when it seems appropriate according to the exercise of its services.

MUY CHULO will not be held responsible for the integrity and truthfullness of the content of the links to the websites that can be accessed from their pages, or for those contents that have not been supervised by MUY CHULO.

MUY CHULO uses all the means available not to allow the erroneous or untruthful publication of the data on their pages, however, MUY CHULO does not guarantee the absolute truthfulness of all the contents of their pages, since these may be subject to some type of error and therefore can not be taken as a contractual offer and are merely informative and orientative.

COOKIES NOTICE

Our website uses cookies to facilitate and improve your browsing experience. If you continue browsing our website, we understand that you accept the use of our cookies. You can see our privacy policy here.